Schedule

Schedule of Events for 2022

Image-empty-state.png

My Journey Into Fabric and Quilt Design - Robin Pickens

Friday, Aug 19 - 9AM - 10AM

Course Price

$20

Course length

1 Hour

Image-empty-state.png

Criss Cross Kisses with Robin Pickens

Wednesday, Aug 17 - 10AM - 4PM

Course Price

$95

Course length

6 Hours

Image-empty-state.png

Bean Stalk with Robin Pickens - CLASS FULL

Friday, Aug 19 - 12PM - 3PM

Course Price

$50

Course length

3 Hours

Image-empty-state.png

The Proposal Pillow with Corey Yoder

Friday, Aug 19 - 11AM - 4PM

Course Price

$75

Course length

5 Hours

Image-empty-state.png

3-D Tumbling Blocks with Elaine Mitchell

Thursday, Aug 18 - 12PM - 3PM

Course Price

$60

Course length

3 Hours

Image-empty-state.png

You Make Ordinary Days Extraordinary with Kori Turner-Goodhart

Thursday, Aug 18 - 11AM - 5PM

Course Price

$85

Course length

6 Hours

Image-empty-state.png

Vendor Showcase / Ice Cream Social

Wednesday, Aug 17 - 6PM - 8PM

Course Price

$10

Course length

2 Hours

Image-empty-state.png

Vendor Mall

Thursday, Aug 18 - 9am-5pm AND / OR Friday, Aug 19 - 9am-3pm

Course Price

$6 Single Day OR $10 Two-Day

Course length

7 Hours

Image-empty-state.png

A Coriander Quilts Q&A-style Trunk Show with Corey Yoder

Thursday, Aug 18 - 9AM - 10AM

Course Price

$20

Course length

1 Hour

Image-empty-state.png

Having Fun with Color with Robin Pickens

Thursday, Aug 18 - 10AM - 1PM OR 2PM - 5PM

Course Price

$50

Course length

3 Hours

Image-empty-state.png

Sunny Flowers Quilt Block with Corey Yoder

Wednesday, Aug 17 - 1PM - 4PM

Course Price

$50

Course length

3 Hours

Image-empty-state.png

Blockstep with Maria Archer - CLASS FULL

Friday, Aug 19 - 12PM - 3PM

Course Price

$45

Course length

3 Hours

Image-empty-state.png

Pumpkin Basket Applique with Carol Shriver

Wednesday, Aug 17 - 12PM-4PM OR Thursday, Aug 18 - 11AM-3PM OR Friday, Aug 19 - 11AM-3PM

Course Price

$70

Course length

4 Hours

Image-empty-state.png

Heart of My Hearts with Karen Phillips-Shwollen - CLASS FULL

Wednesday, Aug 17 - 10:30AM-5PM, Thursday, Aug 18 - 10AM-5PM, Friday, Aug 19 10AM-12PM

Course Price

$200

Course length

3 Days

Image-empty-state.png

Quilt Bingo

Thursday, Aug 18 - 7PM - 9PM

Course Price

Free

Course length

2 Hours